Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Network Cable , Fibre Optic Patch Leads APC Polish Types

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
    Buy cheap OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Network Cable , Fibre Optic Patch Leads APC Polish Types from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Network Cable , Fibre Optic Patch Leads APC Polish Types from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Network Cable , Fibre Optic Patch Leads APC Polish Types from wholesalers

    OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Network Cable , Fibre Optic Patch Leads APC Polish Types

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : TTI
    Model Number : FP-OM3
    Certification : ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
    Price : Negotiation
    Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Monthly settlement
    Supply Ability : 7000pcs/Day
    Delivery Time : 3-5days
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Network Cable , Fibre Optic Patch Leads APC Polish Types

    2.0MM Diameter 2m OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Types LC/UPC-FC/UPC

    TTI offer a complete selection of FC SC fiber optic cable assemblies, these SC-FC fiber cables including single-mode and multimode types in simplex and duplex versions. Cables jacket can be Riser rated or Plenum rated, with LSZH cable and PVC options, and are all RoHS compliant cables. We supply related standard and custom made fiber optic cables with competitive prices and fast delivery.


    Fiber Optic Network Cable Features and Options

    • Simplex, duplex or multi fiber assemblies
    • Jacket types: Riser, PVC, Plenum rated, or LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogens) and are all RoHS cables
    • Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
    • Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single-mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
    • 0.9mm / 1.8mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
    • PC, UPC, and APC polish types
    • Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery


    With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our LC/UPC to LC/UPC fiber optic patch cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these LC-LC fiber cables are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.


    Fiber Optic Network Cable Features:

    • Meets ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
    • Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
    • Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available
    • FC, LC, ST, SC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, D4, SMA optional
    • Ferrule of end-face: PC, UPC, APC
    • PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP fiber cable optional
    • Factory 100% test before shipment
    • Low insertion loss and high return loss
    • Serialized & Individual Test Records

    Fiber Optic Network Cable Applications:

    • Suitable for fiber optic patch panel
    • Telecommunication networks
    • Fiber optic communication networks
    • CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

    Fiber Optic Network Cable Specification:


    ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
    BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
    Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
    Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.2bB
    Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
    Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
    Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
    End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
    Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
    Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
    Apex offset≤50um
    MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray≤0.1dB
    Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
    VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
    Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
    Durability> 1000 times
    Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

    Fiber Optic Network Cable Ordering Information:


    Step 1: Connector Type: SC, LC,ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, MPO, MTP

    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

    Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode(MM)

    Step 4: Cable Core: Simplex or Duplex

    Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm...

    Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

    Step 8: Cable color: Yellow, Orange, White, Blue, Green, Red, ...


    Fiber Optic Network Cable Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

    Our service:

    1. Standard and customized OEM products from small to large quantity are welcome.
    2. Compliance with global environmental industry with RoHS and SGS standards.
    3. All products are 100% fully tested by our technical expertise.
    4. Our patch cord warranty period is one year.

    Packing:

    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)



    1.Why choose TTI FIBER ?
    (1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
    (2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
    (3)Customers solutions:Quick.
    (4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.

    2.Do you accept OEM,ODM?
    Yes, we accept them .

    3.Can you print our LOGO?
    Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.

    4.What's the method of shipment?
    We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.

    5.What's the Payment?
    We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.


    Contact:

    Yuyan Xie

    Phone/Whatsapp/Wechat/0086-15675814378

    Quality OM3 Duplex Fiber Optic Network Cable , Fibre Optic Patch Leads APC Polish Types for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.